Head-to-head test
BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini vs BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini vs BLUETTI Elite 100 V2: buy the Elite 100 V2 if anything needs to run for hours, like a CPAP night or a tailgate, and the Mini only if the job is phones, a camera and a laptop on the move.
Full profiles: BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini β Β· BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 β
Looking for a different matchup? BLUETTI Elite 100 mini vs Elite 100 V2
Written by Wenny ZhengUpdated
Portable Power Tester, Station Arena Test Desk
Spec deltas
Picture a night in the back of the Outback at a trailhead. Phones, a headlamp, maybe a CPAP if you use one. The Elite 10 Mini handles the phones and gives out about a third of the way through the CPAP night. The Elite 100 V2 gets to morning with well over half its battery left.
That's the split between these two. The Mini holds 128Wh and weighs just under 4 lbs. The Elite 100 V2 holds 1,024Wh and weighs 25. I'd forget the Mini was in my daypack. The Elite 100 V2 I'd carry from the car to the picnic table and no further.
The bigger one is also the cheaper energy. Its LiFePO4 pack, a long-lived lithium chemistry, is rated for 4,000 cycles to the Mini's 3,000. Over its life that works out to $0.12 per lifetime kWh against $0.31. The Mini still costs $380 less to buy.
What the Numbers Reveal
Each conclusion stated first β the numbers behind it on one line, the full analysis below.
Capacity
It gets about a third of the way through and stops. The Elite 100 V2 finishes the same night with 550Wh left, enough for most of a second one.
Elite 10 Mini: 128Wh, about 109Wh usable after the flat 85% derateElite 100 V2: 1,024Wh, about 870Wh usableCPAP Overnight needs about 320Wh for the night
Why it mattersIf a CPAP is on your list, the Mini drops out at any price. The machine stops when the battery does.
cost / lifetime kWh
More cycles on a bigger pack. At current prices that comes to $0.12 per lifetime kWh against $0.31.
Elite 10 Mini: $119, 3,000 cycles, about 384 kWh over its rated lifeElite 100 V2: $499, 4,000 cycles, about 4,096 kWh over its rated lifecost per lifetime kWh: $0.31 for the Mini, $0.12 for the Elite 100 V2
Why it mattersIf you'd use the bigger battery often, it's the better money. If you'd only ever use a tenth of it, the Mini's lower price wins.
continuous output
1,800W runs the 400W tailgate blender with plenty left. 200W stops at a laptop brick and a lamp, and 300W is the most the Mini passes even for a moment.
Elite 10 Mini: 3.97 lbs, 200W continuous, 300W surgeElite 100 V2: 25 lbs, 1,800W continuous, 3,600W surgethe Tailgate Party scenario's peak is a 400W blender
Why it mattersDecide by what leaves the house with the unit. If it's a daypack, the Elite 100 V2 is out no matter what else it wins.
Reviewers found the Elite 100 V2 quiet in practice, and some never heard its fans while it ran a large heater. The sub-30 dB figure applies in Silent mode, which caps charge and discharge power, and Turbo mode is louderB1.
Elite 10 Mini: 45 dB publishedElite 100 V2: 30 dB publishedthe Elite 100 V2's sub-30 dB claim applies in Silent mode, which caps powerB1
Why it mattersFor a night next to it, Silent mode is the setting. The two published figures may not be measured the same way, so I wouldn't compare them head to head.
The specific dimensions that decide these two units β everything else is a tie.
Your Life, Your Pick
Selected because: The CPAP night and the tailgate are the two outright wins, and the light afternoon row is the Mini's home ground.
Seven scenarios run on this page. The Elite 100 V2 wins two outright, the CPAP night and the tailgate. The Mini wins none outright. Both pass Afternoon Off-Grid, a light 100Wh day, where the Mini finishes with 9Wh to spare.
Remote Workday is the near miss. The Elite 100 V2 comes up about 40Wh short, within 5%, so trimming one device or ending a little early gets it there. The camping weekend, the blackout and van life all ask for more than either one holds.
For an afternoon of phones, the Elite 100 V2 is dead weight and I'd bring the Mini. For anything that has to last the night, I wouldn't consider the Mini at all.
Lifetime Value
Selected because: Cost per lifetime kWh runs the opposite way to the sticker price, which is the strongest counter to anchoring on the Mini.
cost / lifetime kWh
Both packs are LiFePO4. The Mini is rated for 3,000 cycles and the Elite 100 V2 for 4,000. Charged every day, that's about 8 years against 11. Charged on weekends, both run for decades.
Lifetime energy is the fairer way to compare two batteries this far apart, because a cycle on the Elite 100 V2 moves eight times the energy of one on the Mini. That puts them at $0.12 per lifetime kWh against $0.31. Past the rated cycles neither battery dies. It drops to about 80% of its original capacity and keeps going.
Portability & Form Factor
Selected because: Weight is the Mini's main case, and the 21-lb gap is the trade readers are really making.
weight
3.97 lbs against 25. I'd take the Mini up a trail and not think about it. The Elite 100 V2 is a car-to-campsite unit, and I wouldn't want it on the Dipsea steps.
The extra weight carries eight times the battery and an inverter nine times as strong. If the unit rides in the car and the job runs overnight, that's weight worth having.
PowerScore Breakdown
Selected because: The composite score, a little more than double for the Elite 100 V2, corroborates the capability gap in a single number.
overall power score
Our power score folds capacity, output and recharge speed into one number. The Elite 100 V2 scores a little more than double the Mini, which lines up with everything else here.
Part of the gap is solar. The Elite 100 V2 takes 1,000W of panels, and reviewers report a full charge in about an hour of good sunB2. The Mini takes 100W. Its score is a strong one for a sub-200Wh unit. It's answering a smaller question.
What the Specs Don't Tell You
Selected because: Surge, Power Lifting and warranty each fire and each changes what a buyer can plug in or rely on.
rated cycles
Surge first. Surge is the brief spike a motor draws as it starts. The Elite 100 V2 surges to 3,600W, twice its continuous rating, which clears the usual rule of thumb for fridge and power-tool starts. The Mini surges to 300W, so check the startup draw of anything with a motor against that.
Power Lifting is something else. It lets a kettle or a heater run past the inverter's rating by feeding it less power, so it heats slower instead of tripping. The Mini lifts to 400W and the Elite 100 V2 to 2,700W. It does nothing for motors.
Warranty last. Three years on the Mini. Up to five on the Elite 100 V2, if bought direct from BLUETTI or registered.
Strengths & trade-offs
BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini
Strengths
- +Costs $380 less
- +Lighter by 21 lb
Trade-offs
- βWeaker inverter (-1,600W) limits appliance compatibility.
- βShorter-lived battery β rated for 3,000 charge cycles vs the Elite 100 V2's 4,000, so it wears out sooner.
BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
Strengths
- +Larger battery capacity
- +Higher AC output
- +Longer warranty
- +Faster solar charging
- +Rated for 4,000 charge cycles β much longer battery lifespan
Trade-offs
- βSubstantially more expensive (+$380) than the Elite 10 Mini.
- βSignificantly heavier (+21 lbs), making it harder to move.
Will It Power Your Gear?
Scenario math and per-appliance runtimes, modeled from the spec record.
Scenario verdicts
We ran the math on seven real-world scenarios. Here's which unit survives your actual life.
SCN-01 Β· 2 nights Β· needs 2,100Wh
Weekend Camping
Two nights off-grid with essential comfort
Neither unit
A weekend at camp asks for about 2,100Wh. The Elite 100 V2 covers about 40% of it and the Mini about 5%. A weekend this size needs a bigger station.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Phone Charger 15WΓ6h Β· LED Lights 40WΓ8h Β· Box Fan 75WΓ14h Β· CPAP Machine 40WΓ16h
SCN-02 Β· 8 hours Β· needs 1,645Wh
8-Hour Blackout
Keep the essentials running through a night without power
Neither unit
A fridge, a router and lights for eight hours comes to about 1,645Wh. The Elite 100 V2 covers about half. The Mini covers very little of it.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Fridge 150WΓ8h Β· Router + Modem 20WΓ8h Β· LED Lights (4 bulbs) 40WΓ6h Β· Phone Charger 15WΓ3h
SCN-03 Β· 8 hours Β· needs 320Wh
CPAP Overnight
Sleep therapy without interruption β the #1 medical use case
Elite 100 V2
About 320Wh for the night. The Elite 100 V2 finishes with 550Wh left. The Mini covers about a third, and a CPAP stops when the battery does.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β CPAP Machine 40WΓ8h
SCN-04 Β· 8 hours Β· needs 910Wh
Remote Workday
Full work day off-grid without power anxiety
Neither unit
A workday desk setup comes to about 910Wh. The Elite 100 V2 lands about 40Wh short, within 5%. Trim one device or end a little early and it makes it. The Mini covers about an eighth.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Laptop 60WΓ8h Β· External Monitor 30WΓ8h Β· Router + Modem 20WΓ8h Β· Phone Charger 15WΓ2h
SCN-05 Β· 4 hours Β· needs 670Wh
Tailgate Party
Game day power for the crew
Elite 100 V2
The 400W blender is past the Mini's 300W surge, so it can't start. The Elite 100 V2 runs the whole list with 200Wh to spare.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Blender 400WΓ0.5h Β· LED TV (55") 80WΓ4h Β· Bluetooth Speaker 15WΓ4h Β· Phone Charger (Γ3) 45WΓ2h
SCN-06 Β· 24 hours Β· needs 4,685Wh
Van Life Daily
A full day of mobile living β the ultimate endurance test
Neither unit
A day in a van with a mini-fridge asks for about 4,685Wh. The Elite 100 V2 covers about a fifth. Neither one is a van battery.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Mini-Fridge 150WΓ24h Β· Laptop 60WΓ4h Β· Phone Charger 15WΓ3h Β· LED Lights 40WΓ5h Β· Fan 75WΓ8h
SCN-07 Β· an afternoon Β· needs 100Wh
Afternoon Off-Grid
Phones and a speaker at the park, beach, or campsite β the small-unit job description
Either unit
Phones and a speaker over an afternoon, about 100Wh. Both cover it. The Mini finishes at 92% used. The Elite 100 V2 barely notices, and for this job its extra 21 lbs buys you nothing.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOADΒ Β Phone Charger (Γ2) 30WΓ2h Β· Bluetooth Speaker 10WΓ4h
The Load Test
RUNTIME = (Wh Γ 0.85) Γ· LOAD
None of the scenarios above exactly yours? Build it. Toggle what you'd plug in; both units are tested against the combined draw.
Essentials
Comfort & Convenience
High-Draw Appliances
Test duration
8h
Continuous draw
205W
Projected runtime
Only the Elite 100 V2 can start this 205W load.
$499 list Β· direct from BLUETTI
Planning for more than this? Describe your whole setup and get it sizedΒ β
Modeled from the spec record β same math as the tables below. Methodology
Runtime by appliance
Real-world runtime estimates for common appliances, modeled at 85% inverter efficiency.ΒΉ
Essentials
The basics you need runningscale 0β58hComfort & Convenience
Makes off-grid life actually enjoyablescale 0β11.6hHigh-Draw Appliances
These reveal the real limitsscale 0β0.9hΒΉ Runtime = (capacity Γ 0.85) Γ· appliance watts. Within each group, all bars share one time scale (the group's longest runtime), so lengths are comparable across appliances; identical runtimes collapse into a single blue/orange bar. Actual runtime varies with battery age, temperature, and simultaneous loads β see methodology.
Conclusion
October 25, 2026
Verdict: the Elite 100 V2, on Power Score margin
Take the Elite 100 V2 unless the job is charging phones and a laptop on the move. It holds eight times the battery, runs 1,800W against 200W, and finishes the CPAP night and the tailgate that the Mini can't. Its 4,000-cycle pack also makes it far cheaper energy, $0.12 per lifetime kWh against $0.31. The Mini's case is that it costs $380 less and weighs about 21 lbs less. For a daypack, that's a real case.
Editor-assigned confidence, based on cited owner research and spec analysis.
List prices as of October 25, 2026. The links below open BLUETTI's current price.
$499.00 Β· direct from BLUETTI
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move β check before you buy.
or check the Elite 10 Mini price$119.00 list
Written by Wenny Zheng, Portable Power Tester Β· Station Arena Test Desk Β· Updated October 25, 2026
Black Friday Β· 26 days out
Prices to beat:Elite 10 Mini $113Elite 100 V2 $449
The lowest we have recorded for each. A Black Friday price above it is a sale that unit has already had.
Measured Data
Benchmark scores and the full spec record, side by side.
Benchmark scores
Not rated for both units (minimum threshold unmet): RV Living, Home Backup, CPAP, Solar Generator, Tailgating, Food Truck, Camping.
Full specifications
α΅ Derived: price Γ· rated capacity. See the data behind our comparisons β
Comparison ToolAdd more power stations, side by sideOpen Tool βHow these numbers are produced
Numeric verification
Every figure on this page traces to our spec database or arithmetic on it β no estimated numbers.
Owner claims
Statements about owner experience are cited to published reviews β see Sources & Research Notes below.
Runtime model
Runtime = (rated capacity Γ 0.85 inverter efficiency) Γ· device wattage. Solar recharge estimates assume panels deliver 70% of rated output. Cold weather, battery age, and stacked loads reduce real-world results.
Power Score
Computed from 14 published spec dimensions, weighted per use-case bench. Higher is better; a unit must meet a bench's minimum threshold to be rated.
See the full weight table and data sourcing on our methodology page βClass ranking (the star rating)
Each unit's star score is a category ranking, not customer reviews β no buyer opinions feed it. We score every station on size-independent quality (value, output, portability, endurance, ports, warranty, and more), then percentile-rank it against the other units in its capacity class, so a class-leading compact unit and a class-leading whole-home unit can both earn 5β . Here, Elite 10 Mini rates 4.2/5 (54th percentile of 25 Personal-class units), and Elite 100 V2 rates 4.8/5 (88th percentile of 27 Everyday-class units).
How the class ranking is computed βTest Notes & Caveats
Hidden gotchas and advantages we spotted that you won't find on the product page.
Two Noise Figures, Maybe Two Methods
BLUETTI publishes 45 dB for the Elite 10 Mini, about a running refrigerator, and 30 dB for the Elite 100 V2. The two ratings may not describe the same operating conditions, so the gap is not a like-for-like measurement. If quiet matters, check which mode a noise figure was taken in.
Power Lifting: 400W and 2,700W
Both units have BLUETTI's Power Lifting mode: the Elite 10 Mini to 400W on a 200W inverter, the Elite 100 V2 to 2,700W on 1,800W. It works by delivering less power than the appliance asks for rather than more than the inverter has, so the appliance runs slower rather than not at all. BLUETTI scopes the mode to purely resistive loads β a heater, a kettle, an incandescent lamp β so it does nothing for a fridge compressor, a pump or a power tool. Surge is a separate figure: the Elite 10 Mini's 300W and the Elite 100 V2's 3,600W are the instantaneous peaks a motor's switch-on draw meets, a different number for a different kind of load. Judge the Lifting figures on which ceiling covers the resistive load you actually own.
Surge Power: Inverter Quality Indicator
The Elite 100 V2 has a 2Γ surge-to-continuous ratio vs the Elite 10 Mini's 1.5Γ, and the higher absolute ceiling with it β 3,600W against 300W. At 2Γ it clears the 2Γ rule of thumb for absorbing motor startups β fridges, AC compressors and power tools briefly draw 2-3Γ their rated wattage. What decides whether a given motor starts is the ceiling, not the ratio: the Elite 10 Mini still surges to 300W, so check the startup draw of the heaviest thing you plan to run against that figure rather than assuming it trips.
Five Years, With a Condition
The Elite 100 V2's warranty runs up to five years when bought direct from BLUETTI or registered. Reseller purchases carry a shorter term. The Elite 10 Mini carries three years. If a fault appears in year four, only one of these is still covered.
Years of Use, Measured in Energy
The Elite 100 V2 is rated for 4,000 cycles and the Elite 10 Mini for 3,000. Daily, that's about 11 years against 8.2. A cycle on the Elite 100 V2 moves 1,024Wh and one on the Mini 128Wh, so over the rated life that's about 4,096 kWh against 384. Past the limit, either battery keeps working at about 80% of its original capacity.
Full record above β the Test Desk pick is the Elite 100 V2.
Check Elite 100 V2 price βor check the Elite 10 Mini priceOwnership Analysis
What happens after you buy β true cost of ownership, brand trust, and growth potential.
Lifetime value
Service lifeyears at one full cycle per day
Lifetime energy delivered
Cost per delivered kWh
β warranty ends Β· Reaching the cycle rating means ~80% capacity remains β degraded, not dead.
Analyst note
The Elite 10 Mini is cheaper to buy, but the Elite 100 V2 is cheaper to own. At $0.12/kWh over its lifetime vs $0.31/kWh, the Elite 100 V2's higher cycle life and capacity make each dollar go further over the years.
Delivers each lifetime kWh for $0.19 less β check the Elite 100 V2 price β
Growth path
Elite 10 Mini
FIXED CAPACITYFixed at 128Wh, with no expansion β so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.
Accepts up to 100W of solar. Limited to a single portable panel.
Limited ports. You'll likely need a power strip or splitter.
Elite 100 V2
FIXED CAPACITYFixed at 1,024Wh, with no expansion β so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.
Accepts up to 1,000W of solar. Enough for a serious multi-panel array.
Adequate ports for most setups, but heavy users may want a power strip.
Realistic full solar rechargeat 70% of rated panel output β see methodology
Analyst note
Neither expands, and that's no knock on either β each is a complete unit at a fixed size. Buy the capacity that covers your needs now (the Elite 100 V2 gives you the larger ceiling); you can't add to either later.
What Owners Report
Patterns from published owner reports and long-term reviews β every claim cited to its source below.
BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini
Our research on the Mini comes from established review sitesA0. Owners reach most for the two USB-C ports, and describe it as a palm-sized companion for drives and short tripsA4. It charges fully in about 70 minutes, and its UPS switches over in under 10 millisecondsA2. Reviewers are plain about the limit. It covers a laptop once or twice or a phone about a dozen times, and appliances, fridges and power tools are off the listA3.
βA 128Wh LiFePO4 mini power station with a 200W AC outlet plus dual USB-C (100W PD and 18W), two USB-A, and a 12V DC port.β
Sources
bluettipower.com Β· macrumors.com Β· backuppowerhub.com Β· geardiary.com Β· outdoortechlab.com Β· irishexaminer.com Β· 9to5toys.com Β· cleantechnica.com
BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
Coverage of the Elite 100 V2 is recent and mostly positiveB0. Reviewers found it quiet, and some never heard the fans while it ran a large heater. That holds in Silent mode, which caps power, and Turbo is louderB1. Solar is the standout. It takes 1,000W and reviewers report a full charge in about an hourB2. After 30 days of testing, one reviewer called it the best portability-to-power ratio in the 1kWh classB5.
On the other side, some customer reports describe charging failures and a display that reads zero chargeB4. Our researcher couldn't confirm those reports describe this exact model. I'd read them as a reason to buy somewhere with an easy return, and not as a known fault.
βReviewers found it remarkably quiet in practice β some never heard the cooling fans even while it powered a large heater. The sub-30 dB claim only applies in Silent mode, which caps charge/discharge power; Turbo mode is noticeably louder.β
Sources
thesolarlab.com Β· trustedreviews.com Β· notebookcheck.net Β· outdoortechlab.com Β· backuppowerhub.com Β· popsci.com Β· voltagebasics.com
Sources & Research Notes
Every owner claim in this report is traceable to a published source. The bracketed references above resolve here.
Recurring owner themes
- Palm-sized LFP mini unit with a real AC outlet, fast charging, sub-10ms UPS, and dual USB-C β for gadgets, not appliances. [Elite 10 Mini Β· 3 entries]
- Fast solar charging, quiet real-world operation, and best-in-class portability-to-power are the standout praise; occasional charging-failure reports are the main negative. [Elite 100 V2 Β· 3 entries]
- A2
βReaches a full charge in about 70 minutes β one of the fastest in the sub-200Wh segment β and supports UPS mode with an under-10ms switchover.β
backuppowerhub.com / geardiary.com β Elite 10 Mini review Β· 2026 Β· [positive]
- A3
β128Wh is enough to charge a laptop 1-2 times, a phone 10-12 times, or run a 10W LED lamp about 13 hours; not for appliances, fridges, or power tools.β
outdoortechlab.com / irishexaminer.com β Elite 10 Mini review Β· 2026 Β· [mixed]
- A4
βLaunched at $119 (down from $199); owners highlight the dual USB-C setup as a most-used feature β a palm-sized companion for drives and short trips.β
9to5toys.com / cleantechnica.com β Elite 10 Mini review Β· 2026 Β· [positive]
- B1
βReviewers found it remarkably quiet in practice β some never heard the cooling fans even while it powered a large heater. The sub-30 dB claim only applies in Silent mode, which caps charge/discharge power; Turbo mode is noticeably louder.β
thesolarlab.com / trustedreviews.com β BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 review Β· 2026 Β· [positive]
- B2
βOne of the faster solar chargers in the 1kWh class β 1,000W solar input with built-in MPPT enabling a full charge in about an hour, faster than most equivalent-size units.β
notebookcheck.net / outdoortechlab.com β Elite 100 V2 review Β· 2026 Β· [positive]
- B4
βSome customer reports mention charging failures and the display occasionally showing zero charge.β
voltagebasics.com / BLUETTI community β Elite 100 V2 owner reports Β· 2026 Β· [negative]
- B5
βAfter 30 days of testing, it delivers the best portability-to-power ratio in the 1000Wh class β comfortably provides its rated 1,800W output and charges quickly, with strong solar specs.β
outdoortechlab.com / popsci.com β Elite 100 V2 review Β· 2026 Β· [positive]
Research compiled October 25, 2026.
Who Should Buy Which
Buy the Elite 10 Mini if youβ¦
- βYour job is phones, a camera and a laptop on the move. The Mini covers a laptop once or twice or a phone about a dozen timesA3, and at 3.97 lbs it rides in a daypack.
- βYou want the smallest outlay. The Mini costs $380 less, with a 3-year warranty and a 3,000-cycle pack that's plenty for occasional use.
Buy the Elite 100 V2 if youβ¦
- βSomething needs to run for hours. The Elite 100 V2 finishes a CPAP night with 550Wh to spare and the tailgate with 200Wh left. Reviewers rate its portability-to-power ratio highly for the classB5.
- βYou'll recharge from solar. It takes 1,000W of panels, and reviewers report a full charge in about an hour of good sunB2.
- βYou want it quiet at night. Reviewers found it quiet in practice in Silent modeB1.
If neither fits
Skip both for a camping weekend, a long blackout or van life. Van Life Daily asks for about 4,685Wh a day, several times what even the Elite 100 V2 holds. Look at a station in the multi-kWh class.
The Bottom Line
Take the Elite 100 V2 if anything you own needs to run through a night, or through an afternoon of real loads. It finishes the CPAP night and the tailgate, takes 1,000W of solar, and its energy costs far less over its life. You carry 25 lbs and pay $380 more.
Take the Elite 10 Mini if the job is a phone, a camera and a laptop, and it all has to fit in a daypack. For that afternoon the Elite 100 V2 is extra weight you'd carry for nothing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers drawn from the spec record and cited owner research.
Can the BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini run a CPAP machine overnight?
No. A CPAP night needs about 320Wh. The Mini has about 109Wh usable after conversion losses, so it covers about a third of the night. The Elite 100 V2 covers the same night with about 550Wh to spare.
Is the Elite 100 V2 worth $380 more than the Elite 10 Mini?
If the plan is phones and a laptop, no. The Mini does that job for $119 at 3.97 lbs. If anything needs to run for hours, yes. The Elite 100 V2 holds eight times the capacity and costs $0.12 per lifetime kWh against the Mini's $0.31.
Which one is quieter?
BLUETTI publishes 30 dB for the Elite 100 V2 and 45 dB for the Mini, but the two ratings may not describe the same operating conditions. Reviewers found the Elite 100 V2 quiet in practice. Its sub-30 dB figure applies in Silent mode, which caps charge and discharge power.
Does either BLUETTI Elite unit expand with add-on batteries?
No. Both are fixed at their rated capacity, 128Wh for the Mini and 1,024Wh for the Elite 100 V2, with no expansion battery for either. Buy the capacity that covers the job today.
What's the real difference in how long these two batteries last?
The Elite 100 V2 is rated for 4,000 cycles against the Mini's 3,000. Used every day, that is about 11 years against 8.2. Used on weekends, both last decades. Because a cycle on the Elite 100 V2 moves eight times the energy, it delivers about 4,096 kWh over its rated life against 384 kWh for the Mini.
Related comparisons
Where to buy

BLUETTI Elite 10 Mini
$119.00
$119.00 Β· direct from BLUETTI
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move β check before you buy.

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2Pick
$499.00
$499.00 Β· direct from BLUETTI
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move β check before you buy.
Prices may vary by retailer and are subject to change.