PSA
StationArena

Head-to-head test

BLUETTI EB3A vs Goal Zero Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

Real-world runtimes, scenario verdicts, and ownership costs compared — which wins for your use case.

Full profiles: BLUETTI EB3A → · Goal Zero Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) →

Written by Wenny ZhengUpdated

Portable Power Tester, Station Arena Test Desk

Stack these against 100+ rivals
MethodologyReader-supported — we may earn from links (details)

Spec deltas

Capacity
268Wh
988Wh
Output
600W
2,000W
Weight
10.1 lb
35.3 lb
Typical price
No longer sold
$1,200
Cost / Wh
—
$1.21
Cycle life
2,500
4,000
Solar input
200W
900W
01

The BLUETTI EB3A (268Wh) and Goal Zero Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) (988Wh) sit in different weight classes. The real question: do your power needs justify the larger unit, or would you be overpaying for capacity that sits unused? The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) has a slight edge, but the margin is close enough that your use case should break the tie.

What the spec gap means in practice: the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s 2,000W inverter has the headroom for a window AC, a full-size fridge, and power tools. The EB3A's 600W inverter can't run the heaviest of those — a window AC or a high-surge power tool needs more than it can hold, whatever its 1,200W surge ceiling does at the instant of startup. On stamina, the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) keeps a fridge alive for roughly 6 hours vs the EB3A's 2 hours. The cost? Portability. At 35.3 lbs, the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is heavy enough to make you think twice about moving it. The EB3A at 10.1 lbs is something one person can actually carry.

Pick the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) if your primary use is cpap overnight or tailgate party. Go with the EB3A if its specific strengths below line up better with your use. Keep scrolling for the full breakdown. The scenario verdicts below hold a few surprises.

02

Bench Notes

What each unit does well, where it falls short, and the trade-offs that matter.

BLUETTI EB3A

At 600W, this unit is strictly for personal electronics (phones, laptops) and small CPAP machines. Do not expect to run kitchen appliances. At only 10.1 lbs, it is exceptionally portable. You can easily carry it one-handed to a campsite or tailgating party.

Strengths

  • +Lighter by 25.2 lb

Trade-offs

  • –Weaker inverter (-1,400W) limits appliance compatibility.
  • –Shorter-lived battery — rated for 2,500 charge cycles vs the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s 4,000, so it wears out sooner.

Goal Zero Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

The 2,000W inverter handles most daily devices like laptops, blenders, and TVs, but will struggle with heating elements that require over 1500W.

Strengths

  • +Larger battery capacity
  • +Higher AC output
  • +Longer warranty
  • +Faster solar charging
  • +Rated for 4,000 charge cycles — much longer battery lifespan

Trade-offs

  • –Significantly heavier (+25.2 lbs), making it harder to move.
03

Will It Power Your Gear?

Scenario math and per-appliance runtimes, modeled from the spec record.

Scenario verdicts

We ran the math on seven real-world scenarios. Here's which unit survives your actual life.

SCN-01 · 2 nights · needs 2,100Wh

Weekend Camping

Two nights off-grid with essential comfort

Neither unit

Neither unit covers this scenario's 2,100Wh: the EB3A comes up 1,872Wh short (about 11% covered), the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) 1,260Wh (40%). This is well outside what either unit is for; the right answer here is a larger station, not a choice between these two.

Camping power station guide →

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Phone Charger 15W×6h · LED Lights 40W×8h · Box Fan 75W×14h · CPAP Machine 40W×16h

SCN-02 · 8 hours · needs 1,645Wh

8-Hour Blackout

Keep the essentials running through a night without power

Neither unit

Neither unit covers this scenario's 1,645Wh: the EB3A comes up 1,417Wh short (about 14% covered), the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) 805Wh (51%). This is well outside what either unit is for; the right answer here is a larger station, not a choice between these two.

Emergency blackout power guide →

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Fridge 150W×8h · Router + Modem 20W×8h · LED Lights (4 bulbs) 40W×6h · Phone Charger 15W×3h

SCN-03 · 8 hours · needs 320Wh

CPAP Overnight

Sleep therapy without interruption — the #1 medical use case

Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

The EB3A doesn't finish — 228Wh usable against the 320Wh this needs leaves it 92Wh short, about 71% of the scenario covered. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) covers it with 520Wh to spare.

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  CPAP Machine 40W×8h

SCN-04 · 8 hours · needs 910Wh

Remote Workday

Full work day off-grid without power anxiety

Neither unit

Neither unit covers this scenario's 910Wh: the EB3A comes up 682Wh short (about 25% covered), the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) 70Wh (93%) (its nameplate 988Wh actually clears this — the flat 15% conversion allowance is what tips it under). Treat this as partial cover — enough for the essentials in it, not the whole list.

UPS & desk backup guide →

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Laptop 60W×8h · External Monitor 30W×8h · Router + Modem 20W×8h · Phone Charger 15W×2h

SCN-05 · 4 hours · needs 670Wh

Tailgate Party

Game day power for the crew

Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

The EB3A doesn't finish — 228Wh usable against the 670Wh this needs leaves it 442Wh short, about 34% of the scenario covered. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) covers it with 170Wh to spare.

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Blender 400W×0.5h · LED TV (55") 80W×4h · Bluetooth Speaker 15W×4h · Phone Charger (×3) 45W×2h

SCN-06 · 24 hours · needs 4,685Wh

Van Life Daily

A full day of mobile living — the ultimate endurance test

Neither unit

Neither unit covers this scenario's 4,685Wh: the EB3A comes up 4,457Wh short (about 5% covered), the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) 3,845Wh (18%). This is well outside what either unit is for; the right answer here is a larger station, not a choice between these two.

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Mini-Fridge 150W×24h · Laptop 60W×4h · Phone Charger 15W×3h · LED Lights 40W×5h · Fan 75W×8h

SCN-07 · an afternoon · needs 100Wh

Afternoon Off-Grid

Phones and a speaker at the park, beach, or campsite — the small-unit job description

Either unit

This row is here for the EB3A's class of job: phones and a speaker, 100Wh across an afternoon. Both cover it — the EB3A finishes at 44% used, and the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) barely notices it. For this job the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s extra capacity is dead weight, not headroom; at 10.1 lbs the EB3A is the easier carry, but it is no longer sold, so the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is the one to plan around.

Battery budget usedlower = more headroom

LOAD  Phone Charger (×2) 30W×2h · Bluetooth Speaker 10W×4h

The Load Test

RUNTIME = (Wh × 0.85) ÷ LOAD

None of the scenarios above exactly yours? Build it. Toggle what you'd plug in; both units are tested against the combined draw.

Essentials

Comfort & Convenience

High-Draw Appliances

Test duration

8h

Continuous draw

205W

Projected runtime

EB3A1.1h
dead in 1.1h — before your 8h window ends
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)4.1h
dead in 4.1h — before your 8h window ends

For this load: Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) runs 4.1h vs 1.1h.

Check Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) price →

$1,199.95 list · direct from Goal Zero

Planning for more than this? Describe your whole setup and get it sized →

Modeled from the spec record — same math as the tables below. Methodology

Runtime by appliance

Real-world runtime estimates for common appliances, modeled at 85% inverter efficiency.¹

Essentials

The basics you need runningscale 0–56h
ApplianceEB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)
CPAP Machine40W draw
EB3A: 5.7h0 full nights
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 21h2 full nights
Phone Charger15W draw
EB3A: 15.2h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 56h
Router + Modem20W draw
EB3A: 11.4h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 42h
Starlink75W draw
EB3A: 3h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 11.2h
LED Lights (4 bulbs)40W draw
EB3A: 5.7h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 21h
Laptop (Working)60W draw
EB3A: 3.8h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 14h

Comfort & Convenience

Makes off-grid life actually enjoyablescale 0–11.2h
ApplianceEB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)
Box Fan75W draw
EB3A: 3h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 11.2h
LED TV (55")80W draw
EB3A: 2.8h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 10.5h
Mini-Fridge150W draw
EB3A: 1.5h
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 5.6h
Electric Blanket200W draw
EB3A: 1.1h0 full nights
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 4.2h0 full nights

High-Draw Appliances

These reveal the real limitsscale 0–0.8h
ApplianceEB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)
Coffee Maker1000W draw
EB3A: — exceeds output
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 0.8h
Microwave1200W draw
EB3A: — exceeds output
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 0.7h
Space Heater1500W draw
EB3A: — exceeds output
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): 0.6h

¹ Runtime = (capacity × 0.85) ÷ appliance watts. Within each group, all bars share one time scale (the group's longest runtime), so lengths are comparable across appliances; identical runtimes collapse into a single blue/orange bar. Actual runtime varies with battery age, temperature, and simultaneous loads — see methodology.

Conclusion

July 10, 2026

Verdict: the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen), on Power Score margin

These two units are closely matched on individual specs, but our Power Score analysis gives the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) the edge with a composite score of 2,505 vs 1,489.

Cycle lifeYeti 1000 (6th Gen)4,000 vs 2,500 cycles
Continuous outputYeti 1000 (6th Gen)2,000W vs 600W
PortabilityEB3A10.1 vs 35.3 lb
Solar inputYeti 1000 (6th Gen)900W vs 200W

Overall score margin: 1,489 vs 2,505 (−68.2%)

List prices as of July 10, 2026. The links below open Goal Zero's current price.

Check Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) price

$1,199.95 · direct from Goal Zero

Last checked 2 hours ago. Prices move — check before you buy.

Written by Wenny Zheng, Portable Power Tester · Station Arena Test Desk · Updated July 10, 2026

Black Friday · 25 days out

Price to beat:Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) $1,200

We have never seen it discounted, so any real cut would be a first.

Black Friday deals →
04

Measured Data

Benchmark scores and the full spec record, side by side.

Benchmark scores

EB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)
Overall Power Score
1,489
2,505
CPAPSleep Therapy Reliability
1,761
2,564
Solar GeneratorSolar Input & Efficiency
1,421
2,303
TailgatingOutlets & Portability
1,711
2,343
Apartment BalconyCompact Solar Living
1,683
2,315
CampingLightweight & Versatile
1,575
2,129

Not rated for both units (minimum threshold unmet): UPS.

Full specifications

EB3A
No longer sold
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)
$1,199.95★ our pick
See live price →
Capacity (Wh)
268
988
Output (W)
600
2000
Surge Peak
1200W
3600W
AC Outlets
2
4
240V Outlets
0
0
30A RV Outlets
0
0

ᵈ Derived: price ÷ rated capacity. See the data behind our comparisons →

Comparison ToolAdd more power stations, side by sideOpen Tool →
How these numbers are produced

Numeric verification

Every figure on this page traces to our spec database or arithmetic on it — no estimated numbers.

Owner claims

Statements about owner experience are cited to published reviews.

Runtime model

Runtime = (rated capacity × 0.85 inverter efficiency) ÷ device wattage. Solar recharge estimates assume panels deliver 70% of rated output. Cold weather, battery age, and stacked loads reduce real-world results.

Power Score

Computed from 14 published spec dimensions, weighted per use-case bench. Higher is better; a unit must meet a bench's minimum threshold to be rated.

See the full weight table and data sourcing on our methodology page →

Class ranking (the star rating)

Each unit's star score is a category ranking, not customer reviews — no buyer opinions feed it. We score every station on size-independent quality (value, output, portability, endurance, ports, warranty, and more), then percentile-rank it against the other units in its capacity class, so a class-leading compact unit and a class-leading whole-home unit can both earn 5★. Here, EB3A rates 3.9/5 (33rd percentile of 25 Personal-class units), and Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) rates 4.6/5 (79th percentile of 20 Compact-class units).

How the class ranking is computed →

Test Notes & Caveats

Hidden gotchas and advantages we spotted that you won't find on the product page.

[NOTE]

EB3A: 50dB Published

50dB is about as loud as moderate rainfall. It is BLUETTI's own rating rather than a reading on a shared bench — makers differ on whether they quote a best case or a figure under load, so treat it as a starting point rather than what you would hear at a bedside. For most people, fan noise around 45dB and up is where sleep starts to suffer.

[NOTE]

UPS Switchover: ≤15ms vs ≤30ms

Both list a UPS mode, at different rated speeds. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is rated ≤15ms — fine on paper for routers and most electronics; the fussiest PC power supplies sit right at this line. The EB3A is rated ≤30ms — a transfer this long is one many desktops will NOT ride through, so plan on reboots for sensitive gear. If a computer with unsaved work is the thing being protected, the stated class is worth the attention; nothing here is a lab result.

[NOTE]

Warranty: 5 Years vs 2

The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is covered for 5 years against the EB3A's 2 years. An underrated factor if you're keeping this unit for years.

[NOTE]

Battery Lifespan in Real Years

The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is rated for 4,000 cycles vs 2,500. In real life: at daily use, that's 11 vs 6.8 years. At weekend use (twice a week), it's 38 vs 24 years. One caution reading years across different sizes: a cycle is 988Wh on the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) and 268Wh on the EB3A, so count lifetime energy — roughly 3,952 kWh against 670 kWh over the rated life. After hitting the cycle limit, the battery doesn't die — it drops to ~80% of original capacity, which is still very usable.

[NOTE]

Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): Noise Level Not Disclosed

The EB3A publishes its noise level (50dB); the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) doesn't publish one. That isn't evidence the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) is louder — it means there's no figure to hold it to, and no way to compare the two on this without hearing them. If you're buying for a bedroom, a CPAP, or an apartment, treat the EB3A's 50dB as the only published number on the table — a spec-sheet figure, not a measurement — and look for hands-on reports of the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) before deciding.

Full record above — the Test Desk pick is the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen).

Check Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) price →
05

Ownership Analysis

What happens after you buy — true cost of ownership, brand trust, and growth potential.

Lifetime value

EB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)

│ warranty ends · Reaching the cycle rating means ~80% capacity remains — degraded, not dead.

EB3A
Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)
Purchase price
No longer sold
$1,199.95
Lifetime energy delivered
670 kWh
3,952 kWh
Cost per lifetime kWh
—
$0.30
Cost per warranty year
—
$240/yr
Battery lifespan
6.8yr daily · 24yr weekends · 48.1yr weekly
11yr daily · 38.5yr weekends · 76.9yr weekly

Analyst note

The EB3A is no longer sold, so there is no price to work its cost per kWh from, and this comparison doesn't quote one. On what you can actually buy today, the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) works out at $0.30/kWh over its rated life. If you already own the EB3A, the hardware comparison still holds: over its rated life the EB3A delivers about 670 kWh and the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) about 3,952 kWh.

Brand trust

BLUETTI

Ecosystem

One of the broadest lineups — 15-20+ models from budget (AC2A) to flagship portable (Apex 300, 2764.8Wh). Includes specialized products: vehicle solar hubs, sodium-ion cold-weather units, and balcony storage systems.

Support

The most inconsistent support in the space. Heavily email-based with China timezone delays. Some users get smooth, efficient service; others report weeks of troubleshooting runarounds, being offered discounts on new units instead of repairs, and confusing third-party purchase claim processes. Buying direct from Bluetti's website tends to produce better support outcomes.

Community

Active and growing — Reddit r/bluetti has a dedicated community. Second-largest after EcoFlow in engagement.

App experience

Rated 4.5/5 iOS and Android — tied for best app experience in the category. V3.0 UI redesign was well-received.

Unique strength

Among the best capacity-to-price ratios available — several Elite and Apex units are the lowest $/Wh in the catalog. Widest product diversity including industry-firsts like sodium-ion cold-weather units and dual solar+alternator vehicle hubs. LFP across the rest of the range, though rated cycle life spans 2,500 (EB3A) to 6,000, and it varies WITHIN the Elite range rather than tracking it — the Elite 300 and Elite 200 V2 are rated 6,000 while the Elite 30 V2, Elite 10 Mini, Elite 320 and Elite 400 are rated 3,000+ and the Elite 100 V2 4,000+, so check the specific model. Dual-voltage (120V/240V) in flagships.

Worth knowing

Customer support inconsistency is the #1 risk factor. Older/discontinued units may become unrepairable — no spare parts policy for some models. Some reports of erratic communication from support agents.

All BLUETTI power stations tested →

Goal Zero

Ecosystem

Focused — a compact current line (6th-gen Yeti and Yeti Pro series), the previous-gen X series now out of stock across every model on Goal Zero's own store (checked 2026-09-13: 200X, 500X, 1000X, 1500X, 3000X, 6000X, some listed only as open-box), so buying one new means finding retailer stock, Sherpa power banks for the under-100Wh tier, plus Alta coolers, Nomad/Ranger solar panels, and vehicle integration kits

Support

US-based company (Salt Lake City, owned by NRG Energy). Historically considered premium support, but 2025-2026 reports describe long wait times, unresponsive email communication, and tickets going unaddressed for weeks. The "premium support justifies premium pricing" argument is weakening.

Community

Small but loyal — strong following in overlanding and preparedness communities. Official community forums were recently shuttered, frustrating long-time users.

App experience

Rated 4.4/5 iOS (~1,200 ratings) but recent reviews skew negative — recurring connectivity issues, crashes, and stability problems.

Unique strength

Pioneer of the portable power market — strongest brand heritage. US-based company with ruggedized, weather-resistant designs (IP ratings vary by model). Integrated "Yeti-Ready" ecosystem with coolers, lights, and vehicle kits.

Worth knowing

Typically the priciest brand per watt-hour — though individual pairings vary, and on some pages the Yeti is the cheaper energy. Support quality has declined from its "premium" standard. Perceived as competitively stagnant vs. faster-innovating Chinese competitors. Reliability reports on newer models are concerning.

All Goal Zero power stations tested →

Analyst note

Goal Zero positions itself as a premium brand with stronger support infrastructure, while BLUETTI competes on value. The question is whether the Goal Zero ecosystem and support premium is worth it for your use case.

Growth path

EB3A

FIXED CAPACITY

Fixed at 268Wh, with no expansion — so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.

Accepts up to 200W of solar. Limited to a single portable panel.

Limited ports. You'll likely need a power strip or splitter.

Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

FIXED CAPACITY

Fixed at 988Wh, with no expansion — so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.

Accepts up to 900W of solar. Suitable for a 1-2 panel setup.

Generous port selection supports complex multi-device setups.

EB3AYeti 1000 (6th Gen)

Analyst note

Growth only counts if you can still buy in, and the EB3A is no longer sold (BLUETTI points owners to the Elite 30 V2). That leaves the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen): it is sealed at 988Wh, so buy the size that covers you now. The EB3A's fixed 268Wh still matters if you already own one, but it isn't a reason to pick it over the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen).

06

The Bottom Line

The full picture comes down to this. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) edges ahead on our overall analysis, but the margin is narrow enough that your specific use case should drive the decision. Review the scenario verdicts above — if the EB3A wins in the scenarios that match your life, it's the right choice regardless of aggregate scores.

If neither the EB3A nor the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) feels like the right fit, your power needs probably sit outside what these two target. If you're planning whole-home backup or running power-hungry appliances (electric heaters, window AC), you'll want a larger system in the 3,000–5,000Wh range with expansion battery support. Prices on portable power stations fluctuate frequently. Both BLUETTI and Goal Zero discount regularly, so check the current price before committing. Prime Day and Black Friday pricing typically drops 20-30%.

07

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers drawn from the spec record and cited owner research.

How does the 720Wh capacity difference actually affect daily use?

The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s 988Wh battery keeps a mini-fridge running for roughly 6 hours vs the EB3A's 2 hours. What specs don't mention: runtime drops 20-30% in cold weather (below 32°F/0°C) as battery chemistry slows down. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s extra capacity provides a critical cold-weather buffer. For occasional phone and laptop charging, both are overkill. This gap only matters for sustained, multi-appliance use.

Can I actually carry the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen), or is the EB3A the only portable option?

The EB3A at 10.1 lbs is genuinely grab-and-go. Toss it in a backpack, carry it one-handed to a picnic, take it on a boat. The Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) at 35.3 lbs is a different story. It's like carrying a large suitcase full of books. If you're setting up and breaking down camp frequently, this weight difference will exhaust you by day two.

How fast can each unit recharge from solar panels in real conditions?

On paper, the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) accepts 900W vs the EB3A's 200W of solar input. What the spec sheet won't tell you: solar panels typically deliver only 60-80% of their rated output due to panel angle, cloud cover, and temperature. In realistic conditions, expect full recharge in about 1.6 hours for the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) and 1.9 hours for the EB3A. That gap widens on cloudy days, when the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s higher input ceiling captures more of whatever sunlight is available. One more thing: summer gives you ~7 productive solar hours per day. Winter drops to ~4. If solar is your primary recharge method, the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)'s advantage is substantial.

"4,000 vs 2,500 cycles" — what does that actually mean for me?

In real years: the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) (4,000 cycles) lasts 11.0 years at daily use, 38 years at weekend use (twice a week), or 167 years at twice-monthly camping trips. The EB3A (2,500 cycles): 6.8 years daily, 24 years weekends, or 104 years twice-monthly. What most people miss: hitting the cycle limit doesn't kill your battery. Capacity drops to about 80%. Your 988Wh unit becomes a ~790Wh unit. Still very usable. For weekend users, both batteries will outlast the warranty by years.

Is BLUETTI or Goal Zero more reliable for long-term ownership?

Both brands have strengths and trade-offs. BLUETTI: 2-6 years depending on model (up to 10 years on home backup systems). Response times vary significantly. Some reports of units being deemed unrepairable with no parts available for older models. Goal Zero: 5 years on LFP models, 2 years on older NMC models. Battery must be charged within 7 days of purchase and every 6 months to maintain warranty (strict). Product reliability concerns have increased — repeat "Battery Fault" errors reported even on newer Yeti Pro 4000. One piece of advice from the power station community: regardless of brand, buy from Costco or Amazon. Their return policies provide a safety net that manufacturer warranties alone can't match, especially for a product you'll rely on in emergencies. Both brands use LFP (lithium iron phosphate) batteries in their current lineup, the most proven chemistry for longevity and safety.

Bottom line: should I buy the EB3A or the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)?

We'd buy the Yeti 1000 (6th Gen). The EB3A is no longer sold, so there is no price to weigh it against; the comparison on this page still helps if you own one.

Check Yeti 1000 (6th Gen) price →

Where to buy

EB3A

BLUETTI EB3A

Sold out at BLUETTI

Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)

Goal Zero Yeti 1000 (6th Gen)Pick

$1,199.95

Check current price

$1,199.95 · direct from Goal Zero

Last checked 2 hours ago. Prices move — check before you buy.

Prices may vary by retailer and are subject to change.

No longer soldEB3A