Head-to-head test
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 vs Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 vs Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra: same 4,000-cycle battery rating and warranty; the Ultra adds 466Wh, 300W of output, twice the solar input, an IP65 shell and 14.8 lbs. Buy the cheaper 1000 v2 unless you run a workday off it every day, charge from big solar, or need a box that can sit in the rain.
Full profiles: Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 → · Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra →
Written by Ian SchneiderUpdated
Solar & Off-Grid Tester, Station Arena Test Desk
Spec deltas
Take the Explorer 1000 v2. The 1500 Ultra costs $650 more and weighs 14.8 lbs more, and in every one of our six load scenarios it passes and fails in exactly the same places the 1000 v2 does. It wins on how much is left at the end, never on whether the job gets done.
What the extra money buys is real: 466Wh more battery, 300W more continuous output, twice the solar input, and an IP65 rating that reviewers call unique in its price bracketB1. What it doesn't buy is longevity. Both are rated for 4,000 cycles under the same warranty, both top out at 100W over their two USB-C ports, and the cheaper 1000 v2 actually has the extra AC socket, three to the Ultra's two.
The 1000 v2 has one honest weak spot, and it's the workday. Our remote-work load needs 910Wh, and 910Wh is precisely what the 1000 v2 can deliver after the 85% derate. It finishes, with nothing behind it. If that day is every weekday, the Ultra's 396Wh of slack is what you'd be paying for.
What the Numbers Reveal
Each conclusion stated first — the numbers behind it on one line, the full analysis below.
cost / lifetime kWh
And it buys that capacity at a worse rate than the 1000 v2 sells its own. Spread over each unit's rated life, the Ultra costs $0.20 per kilowatt-hour stored against $0.13, so the bigger box is the more expensive way to own electricity, the reverse of how buying the larger size usually works.
Explorer 1000 v2: 1,070Wh, 4,000 cycles, up to 5-year warranty, $549Explorer 1500 Ultra: 1,536Wh, 4,000 cycles, up to 5-year warranty, $1,199Cost per lifetime kWh: $0.13 for the 1000 v2, $0.20 for the 1500 Ultra
Why it mattersIf your loads fit inside the 1000 v2's 910Wh usable, the Ultra's extra capacity is money spent on headroom you won't draw.
Zero margin is fine once. Every weekday, it means the meeting that runs over, the monitor nobody switched off, or the morning top-up that didn't happen all land on a battery with nothing left. The Ultra's 396Wh soaks those up without anyone doing arithmetic.
Remote Workday load: 910WhExplorer 1000 v2 usable: 910Wh (1,070Wh x 0.85), finishing at 100% usedExplorer 1500 Ultra usable: 1,306Wh, finishing at 70% used with 396Wh spare
Why it mattersSomeone running a home office off the station every day should pay for the Ultra; someone covering the odd outage workday shouldn't.
solar input
So the Ultra holds 44% more and still refills from panels faster. That's the one place its size works for you instead of against you. The catch is that you need 800W of panels to collect it, and real panels seldom hold their rated output for long.
Explorer 1000 v2: 400W solar input; full AC charge in about 60-65 minutes using the app's emergency modeA3Explorer 1500 Ultra: 800W solar input; 1.5-hour AC rechargeB3Capacities: 1,070Wh vs 1,536Wh
Why it mattersBuyers recharging from a serious solar array every day get the most out of the Ultra; buyers charging from the wall get the quicker refill from the 1000 v2.
weight
The Ultra's 14.8 extra pounds buy 466Wh and a fully sealed, IP65-rated shellB1. If you'll never set it down in the rain, you're hauling the weather sealing to the picnic table anyway.
Explorer 1000 v2: 23.8 lbs for 1,070WhExplorer 1500 Ultra: 38.6 lbs for 1,536WhJackery claims the Ultra is up to 53% lighter than comparable competitor unitsB2
Why it mattersAnyone who carries the station more often than they rain on it should take the 1000 v2.
The specific dimensions that decide these two units — everything else is a tie.
Your Life, Your Pick
Selected because: The Ultra wins two rows on reserve, but across all six loads it passes and fails in the same places as the 1000 v2.
Run both through our six loads and the pattern is identical. Both clear the CPAP night, the remote workday and the tailgate; both fall short on the camping weekend, the blackout night and the van-life day. The Ultra's extra 466Wh never turns a fail into a pass. It turns comfortable passes into very comfortable ones.
The one place that margin earns its keep is the workday, which the 1000 v2 finishes on its last usable watt-hour and the Ultra finishes with 396Wh in hand. That matters a great deal to someone who works off the box every weekday, and very little to someone who does it twice a year when the power goes out.
Lifetime Value
Selected because: Both batteries are rated for 4,000 cycles under the same warranty, so the lifetime math comes down to what each watt-hour costs on day one.
cost / lifetime kWh
Two batteries built to the same lifespan: 4,000 cycles, which at one cycle a day is about 11 years, under the same warranty. When the lifespans match, the lifetime math asks only what each watt-hour cost on day one, and the Ultra paid more for every one of them.
The 466Wh the Ultra adds costs $650. The 1000 v2 sells all 1,070 of its watt-hours for $549. Set those two side by side and the Ultra's premium clearly has to be repaid in capability, because it won't be repaid in cost per kilowatt-hour.
Portability & Form Factor
Selected because: The Ultra is 14.8 lbs heavier but is the one with the weather-sealed shell, so the carry is a real trade in both directions.
weight
The 1000 v2 is the one you grab without thinking: off the garage shelf, into the trunk, out to the campsite in a single easy lift. The Ultra's extra 14.8 lbs turns each of those into a lift you plan for, and it carries fewer watt-hours per pound while doing it.
What the weight does buy is a box you can leave out in the weather. The IP65 rating and sealed cooling structureB1 make a rainy campsite or a dusty job site somewhere the Ultra can sit rather than somewhere you have to shelter it. If that's your use, the pounds are rent worth paying. If the station lives in a closet between outages, they're just pounds.
Growth Path
Selected because: Neither unit expands, so outgrowing either means a second station, and that changes which one is the smarter first buy.
solar input
Both boxes are sealed at the size you buy, 1,070Wh or 1,536Wh, with no expansion battery for either. Outgrow one and the upgrade is a second station, which quietly changes the question from starter-versus-flagship to which one you'd rather own two of.
That question favors the 1000 v2. For roughly the price of one Ultra you can own two, holding 2,140Wh between them (1,820Wh usable, 910Wh each), enough for the 1,645Wh blackout night that defeats either unit alone. The catch: that's two 1,500W inverters rather than one bigger one, so no single appliance gets more than 1,500W and you split the load by hand.
Strengths & trade-offs
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Strengths
- +Costs $650 less
- +Lighter by 14.8 lb
Trade-offs
- –No major technical downsides compared to rival.
Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Strengths
- +Larger battery capacity
- +Higher AC output
- +Faster solar charging
Trade-offs
- –Substantially more expensive (+$650) than the Explorer 1000 v2.
- –Significantly heavier (+14.8 lbs), making it harder to move.
Will It Power Your Gear?
Scenario math and per-appliance runtimes, modeled from the spec record.
Scenario verdicts
We ran the math on six real-world scenarios. Here's which unit survives your actual life.
SCN-01 · 2 nights · needs 2,100Wh
Weekend Camping
Two nights off-grid with essential comfort
Neither unit
Neither unit covers this scenario's 2,100Wh: the Explorer 1000 v2 comes up 1,191Wh short (about 43% covered), the Explorer 1500 Ultra 794Wh (62%). Treat this as partial cover — enough for the essentials in it, not the whole list.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD Phone Charger 15W×6h · LED Lights 40W×8h · Box Fan 75W×14h · CPAP Machine 40W×16h
SCN-02 · 8 hours · needs 1,645Wh
8-Hour Blackout
Keep the essentials running through a night without power
Neither unit
Neither carries the whole 1,645Wh night. The Ultra comes up 339Wh short, which means unplugging one thing early; the 1000 v2 comes up 736Wh short, which means deciding what stays on at all. Plan around either rather than ruling both out.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD Fridge 150W×8h · Router + Modem 20W×8h · LED Lights (4 bulbs) 40W×6h · Phone Charger 15W×3h
SCN-03 · 8 hours · needs 320Wh
CPAP Overnight
Sleep therapy without interruption — the #1 medical use case
Either unit
Both clear it with most of the battery untouched. The difference is how many nights before a recharge: the 1000 v2's 910Wh usable covers two full 320Wh nights, the Ultra's 1,306Wh covers four. On a one-night trip, that extra capacity is weight you carried for nothing.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD CPAP Machine 40W×8h
SCN-04 · 8 hours · needs 910Wh
Remote Workday
Full work day off-grid without power anxiety
Explorer 1500 Ultra
The Ultra takes this one, and the 1000 v2's number explains why: the workday uses all 910Wh it can deliver, so the day fits exactly and nothing unplanned does. The Ultra finishes with 396Wh still in hand, enough that the meeting that runs over doesn't end the day.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD Laptop 60W×8h · External Monitor 30W×8h · Router + Modem 20W×8h · Phone Charger 15W×2h
SCN-05 · 4 hours · needs 670Wh
Tailgate Party
Game day power for the crew
Explorer 1500 Ultra
The Ultra wins on reserve, ending game day with 636Wh left to the 1000 v2's 240Wh. Both make it to the final whistle, though, and the 1000 v2 brings one more AC socket to the table and is the lighter walk from the trunk.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD Blender 400W×0.5h · LED TV (55") 80W×4h · Bluetooth Speaker 15W×4h · Phone Charger (×3) 45W×2h
SCN-06 · 24 hours · needs 4,685Wh
Van Life Daily
A full day of mobile living — the ultimate endurance test
Neither unit
Neither unit covers this scenario's 4,685Wh: the Explorer 1000 v2 comes up 3,776Wh short (about 19% covered), the Explorer 1500 Ultra 3,379Wh (28%). This is well outside what either unit is for; the right answer here is a larger station, not a choice between these two.
Battery budget usedlower = more headroom
LOAD Mini-Fridge 150W×24h · Laptop 60W×4h · Phone Charger 15W×3h · LED Lights 40W×5h · Fan 75W×8h
The Load Test
RUNTIME = (Wh × 0.85) ÷ LOAD
None of the scenarios above exactly yours? Build it. Toggle what you'd plug in; both units are tested against the combined draw.
Essentials
Comfort & Convenience
High-Draw Appliances
Test duration
8h
Continuous draw
205W
Projected runtime
For this load: Explorer 1500 Ultra runs 6.4h vs 4.4h.
$1,199 list · direct from Jackery
Planning for more than this? Describe your whole setup and get it sized →
Modeled from the spec record — same math as the tables below. Methodology
Runtime by appliance
Real-world runtime estimates for common appliances, modeled at 85% inverter efficiency.¹
Essentials
The basics you need runningscale 0–87hComfort & Convenience
Makes off-grid life actually enjoyablescale 0–17.4hHigh-Draw Appliances
These reveal the real limitsscale 0–1.3h¹ Runtime = (capacity × 0.85) ÷ appliance watts. Within each group, all bars share one time scale (the group's longest runtime), so lengths are comparable across appliances; identical runtimes collapse into a single blue/orange bar. Actual runtime varies with battery age, temperature, and simultaneous loads — see methodology.
Conclusion
October 11, 2026
Verdict: the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Buy the Explorer 1000 v2. It carries the same 4,000-cycle rating and up-to-five-year warranty as the 1500 Ultra, one more AC socket, and 14.8 lbs less to lift, at $549 against $1,199. The Ultra's extra 466Wh, 300W of additional output, doubled solar input and IP65 shellB1 are real, but across our six scenarios it never passes a load the 1000 v2 fails; it only finishes with more left over. Step up to the Ultra if the station is your office every weekday (the 1000 v2 finishes that day with nothing in reserve), if you recharge from 800W of panels, if you run loads between 1,500W and 1,800W, or if the box has to sit out in the weather.
Today the Explorer 1500 Ultra is $1,079, $120 under its typical $1,199. The verdict weighs typical prices, not today's. Prices checked 28 days ago.
Editor-assigned confidence, based on cited owner research and spec analysis.
List prices as of October 11, 2026. The links below open Jackery's current price.
$589.00 · direct from Jackery
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move — check before you buy.
or check the Explorer 1500 Ultra price$1,079.00 list
Written by Ian Schneider, Solar & Off-Grid Tester · Station Arena Test Desk · Updated October 11, 2026
Black Friday · 26 days out
Prices to beat:Explorer 1000 v2 $489Explorer 1500 Ultra $999
The lowest we have recorded for each. A Black Friday price above it is a sale that unit has already had.
Measured Data
Benchmark scores and the full spec record, side by side.
Benchmark scores
Not rated for both units (minimum threshold unmet): RV Living, Food Truck.
Full specifications
ᵈ Derived: price ÷ rated capacity. See the data behind our comparisons →
Comparison ToolAdd more power stations, side by sideOpen Tool →How these numbers are produced
Numeric verification
Every figure on this page traces to our spec database or arithmetic on it — no estimated numbers.
Owner claims
Statements about owner experience are cited to published reviews — see Sources & Research Notes below.
Runtime model
Runtime = (rated capacity × 0.85 inverter efficiency) ÷ device wattage. Solar recharge estimates assume panels deliver 70% of rated output. Cold weather, battery age, and stacked loads reduce real-world results.
Power Score
Computed from 14 published spec dimensions, weighted per use-case bench. Higher is better; a unit must meet a bench's minimum threshold to be rated.
See the full weight table and data sourcing on our methodology page →Class ranking (the star rating)
Each unit's star score is a category ranking, not customer reviews — no buyer opinions feed it. We score every station on size-independent quality (value, output, portability, endurance, ports, warranty, and more), then percentile-rank it against the other units in its capacity class, so a class-leading compact unit and a class-leading whole-home unit can both earn 5★. Here, Explorer 1000 v2 rates 3.7/5 (23rd percentile of 27 Everyday-class units), and Explorer 1500 Ultra rates 3.5/5 (12th percentile of 27 Everyday-class units).
How the class ranking is computed →Test Notes & Caveats
Hidden gotchas and advantages we spotted that you won't find on the product page.
Warranty: Identical Terms
Both are covered for up to five years with registration, on the same 4,000-cycle rating, so the paperwork can't separate them. Divide the cover by the price and the 1000 v2 looks far better, but that's the price gap talking, not the terms.
Full record above — the Test Desk pick is the Explorer 1000 v2.
Check Explorer 1000 v2 price →or check the Explorer 1500 Ultra priceOwnership Analysis
What happens after you buy — true cost of ownership, brand trust, and growth potential.
Lifetime value
Service lifeyears at one full cycle per day
Lifetime energy delivered
Cost per delivered kWh
│ warranty ends · Reaching the cycle rating means ~80% capacity remains — degraded, not dead.
Analyst note
The Explorer 1000 v2 wins on both sticker price and long-term value. At $0.13/kWh over its lifetime, it's meaningfully cheaper to own. Clear value winner. One thing to know reading the table: both carry the same 4,000-cycle rating, so the lifetime rows are sticker price and capacity in disguise — the wear horizon is identical and decides nothing here.
Growth path
Explorer 1000 v2
FIXED CAPACITYFixed at 1,070Wh, with no expansion — so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.
Accepts up to 400W of solar. Suitable for a 1-2 panel setup.
Adequate ports for most setups, but heavy users may want a power strip.
Explorer 1500 Ultra
FIXED CAPACITYFixed at 1,536Wh, with no expansion — so size it for your needs up front rather than planning to add capacity later.
Accepts up to 800W of solar. Suitable for a 1-2 panel setup.
Adequate ports for most setups, but heavy users may want a power strip.
Realistic full solar rechargeat 70% of rated panel output — see methodology
Analyst note
Neither expands, and that's no knock on either — each is a complete unit at a fixed size. Buy the capacity that covers your needs now (the Explorer 1500 Ultra gives you the larger ceiling); you can't add to either later.
What Owners Report
Patterns from published owner reports and long-term reviews — every claim cited to its source below.
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
The 1000 v2 has strong, consistent review coverage, and the reviewers mostly agree with each otherA0. Weight comes up first: at 23.8 lbs it's easy to lift and carry, light for a kilowatt-hour-class unitA1. The switch to LiFePO4 rated for 4,000 cycles is singled out as the big lifespan jump over the original lithium-ion modelA2.
The wall charge is its party trick. Reviewers consistently reached 100% from empty in about 60-65 minutes using the app's emergency charge modeA3. The one limit that keeps coming up is the 1,500W continuous ceilingA0A4; the complaint isn't about the battery, it's about what that inverter won't run.
“At just 23.8 lbs it's easy to lift and carry — light for a 1kWh-class unit.”
Sources
backuppowerhub.com · outdoortechlab.com · rvoutfitting.com · thesolarlab.com · amusthavething.com
Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
The Ultra is a CES-2026 launch, so what exists is reviewer testing rather than long-term owner historyB0. The headline is its IP65 rating, dust-tight and resistant to low-pressure jets, heavy rain and splashes, inside a fully sealed cooling structure, which reviewers call unique at its priceB1.
Reviewers name three defining strengths: that rating, the 1.5-hour AC recharge, and the 4,000-cycle LFP battery under a five-year warrantyB3B4. Jackery's own pitch is weight, up to 53% lighter than comparable competitor unitsB2. That's a claim about its class, not about its smaller sibling, which is lighter still.
“Built around a 1,536Wh LFP battery with a true IP65 dustproof and water-resistant rating — unique in its price bracket — and a fully sealed titanium-alloy multi-layer cooling structure; totally protected against dust, and resistant to low-pressure water jets, heavy rain, and splashes.”
Sources
backuppowerhub.com · gearbrain.com · protoolreviews.com · jackery.com · thesolarlab.com
Sources & Research Notes
Every owner claim in this report is traceable to a published source. The bracketed references above resolve here.
Recurring owner themes
- Light weight, fast ~1-hour charging, quiet operation, and a 4,000-cycle LFP battery make it a well-balanced value favorite; the main limit is 1,500W output. [Explorer 1000 v2 · 3 entries]
- IP65 ruggedness (unique at its price), fast recharge, and the 4,000-cycle LFP battery are the standout praise; it is a newer CES-2026 launch so long-term owner data is thin. [Explorer 1500 Ultra · 3 entries]
- A1
“At just 23.8 lbs it's easy to lift and carry — light for a 1kWh-class unit.”
backuppowerhub.com / outdoortechlab.com — Explorer 1000 v2 review · 2026 · [positive]
- A2
“Moves to LiFePO4 chemistry rated for 4,000 charge cycles before capacity drops, dramatically increasing lifespan over the original lithium-ion model.”
backuppowerhub.com / rvoutfitting.com — Explorer 1000 v2 review · 2026 · [positive]
- A3
“Fast AC charging — consistently reached 100% in about 60-65 minutes from empty via the app's emergency charge mode, a big improvement over the original's long wait.”
thesolarlab.com / outdoortechlab.com — Explorer 1000 v2 review · 2026 · [positive]
- A4
“One of the strongest mid-size portable power stations of 2026, striking an excellent balance of portability, fast charging, quiet operation, and long-term battery reliability; pushes 1,500W continuous with a 3,000W surge.”
backuppowerhub.com / amusthavething.com — Explorer 1000 v2 review · 2026 · [positive]
- B1
“Built around a 1,536Wh LFP battery with a true IP65 dustproof and water-resistant rating — unique in its price bracket — and a fully sealed titanium-alloy multi-layer cooling structure; totally protected against dust, and resistant to low-pressure water jets, heavy rain, and splashes.”
backuppowerhub.com / gearbrain.com — Explorer 1500 Ultra review · 2026 · [positive]
- B2
“Weighs about 38 lbs, which Jackery claims is up to 53% lighter than comparable competitor units of similar capacity.”
protoolreviews.com / jackery.com — Explorer 1500 Ultra · 2026 · [positive]
- B3
“1.5-hour AC recharge via ChargeShield 2.0, with a 4,000-cycle LFP battery and a 5-year warranty.”
backuppowerhub.com / thesolarlab.com — Explorer 1500 Ultra review · 2026 · [positive]
- B4
“Reviewers score it 9.1/10; its three defining strengths are the IP65 certification, a 1.5-hour AC recharge, and the 4,000-cycle LFP battery with a 5-year warranty.”
thesolarlab.com / backuppowerhub.com — Explorer 1500 Ultra review · 2026 · [positive]
Research compiled October 11, 2026.
Who Should Buy Which
Buy the Explorer 1000 v2 if you…
- →The car camper or tailgater who carries the station more often than they drain it: 23.8 lbs, three AC sockets, and the tailgate load still finishes with 240Wh to spare.
- →The CPAP user on one- or two-night trips: 910Wh usable covers two full 320Wh nights, and a wall outlet refills it in about an hour in emergency modeA3.
- →The outage-prep buyer whose station waits in a closet between storms and gets charged from the wall, not from a roof full of panels.
Buy the Explorer 1500 Ultra if you…
- →The remote worker whose office runs off this box every weekday, where the 1000 v2's zero-margin finish becomes a daily problem and the Ultra's 396Wh of slack doesn't.
- →The job-site crew or rainy-campsite regular who needs the station to sit out in the weather, which its IP65 rating coversB1.
- →The solar-first buyer with 800W of panels, who gets a faster refill from the sun than the 1000 v2 can manage on 400W.
- →Anyone running a load that draws between 1,500W and 1,800W continuously, which the Ultra can carry and the 1000 v2 is not rated for.
If neither fits
Van-lifers and anyone hoping to ride out a full night of home backup on one box should close this tab: the van-life day needs 4,685Wh and our blackout night 1,645Wh, and neither of these expands to meet them. Look at an expandable home-backup station sized to that load instead.
The Bottom Line
Buy the Explorer 1000 v2. Same battery life, same warranty, an extra AC socket and a far lighter carry, and in all six of our scenarios the 1500 Ultra never passes a load the 1000 v2 fails. What the Ultra sells is margin and a weather-sealed shell, at a higher cost per kilowatt-hour.
That margin is worth $650 to one buyer: the person whose workday runs off the box every weekday, ideally from a big solar array, somewhere the weather gets a vote. If that isn't you, take the lighter box and keep the change.
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers drawn from the spec record and cited owner research.
Is the Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra worth the extra money over the Explorer 1000 v2?
Only if you'll use its margin every day. The Ultra costs $650 more for 466Wh more capacity, 300W more output, twice the solar input and an IP65 rating, but it has the same 4,000-cycle rating and warranty, and in our six scenarios it never passes a load the 1000 v2 fails. Daily off-grid work, big solar arrays and wet job sites justify it; weekend use and closet-stored backup don't.
Can the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 handle a full remote workday?
Yes, with nothing to spare. Our workday load is 910Wh, which is exactly what the 1000 v2 delivers after an 85% derate on its 1,070Wh rating. The 1500 Ultra finishes the same day with 396Wh left, so if the station is your office every day, that slack is the reason to step up.
Which charges faster, the Explorer 1000 v2 or the 1500 Ultra?
On the wall, the 1000 v2: reviewers consistently hit a full charge from empty in about 60-65 minutes in the app's emergency mode, against a 1.5-hour recharge for the Ultra. From solar it flips, because the Ultra accepts 800W to the 1000 v2's 400W. At full rated input that's about 1.9 hours for the Ultra's 1,536Wh against about 2.7 hours for the 1000 v2's 1,070Wh.
Is the Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra waterproof?
It's rated IP65: dust-tight and resistant to low-pressure water jets, heavy rain and splashes, with a fully sealed cooling structure. That's weather-resistant, not dunk-proof. Nothing in our record gives the 1000 v2 a comparable rating, so if the station will live outdoors in bad weather, this is the Ultra's clearest advantage.
Will either Jackery get me through a power outage overnight?
Not a full blackout night on its own. Our 8-hour blackout load needs 1,645Wh; the Ultra covers about 79% of it and the 1000 v2 about 55%, and neither expands. Two 1000 v2s hold 1,820Wh usable between them, enough for that night if you can split the appliances across the two boxes.
Related comparisons
Where to buy

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2Pick
$589.00
$589.00 · direct from Jackery
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move — check before you buy.

Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
$1,079.00
$1,079.00 · direct from Jackery
down from $1,199 · 10% below usual
Last checked 28 days ago. Prices move — check before you buy.
Prices may vary by retailer and are subject to change.